Pousada Gigiretro-Flat
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Overlooking the mountain, the comfortable Pousada Gigiretro-Flat Catas Altas hotel is about 10 minutes' walk from Praca Central de Catas Altas. Guests of the inn can immerse themselves in the tranquillity of the garden, complete with an outdoor seating.
The centre of Catas Altas is a 5 minutes' walk of the hotel. You can also visit Capela Nosso Senhor do Bonfim, which is located within a few blocks of the Pousada Gigiretro-Flat Catas Altas. The property lies a mere 1.6 km from the Chapel of Santa Quiteria.
The 7 rooms at this Catas Altas hotel are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms include a private bathroom.
Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Subida da Praca is within reach of the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Stone Aqueduct4028 km
- Bicame de Pedra4027 km
- Cachoeira do Meio813 km
- Cachoeira do Maquine811 km
- Centro Historico de Catas Altas485 km
- Igreja de Nossa Senhora do Rosario307 km
- Capela de Santa Quiteria1093 km
- Barragem do Mosquito4667 km
- Praca Central de Catas Altas474 km
- Igreja Senhor do Bonfim4649 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade115 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Dressing area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel?
Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel provides guests with private car parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the comfortable Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel?
The Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the inn?
The minimal room price in the inn is $51. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Catas Altas inn offer?
At the Catas Altas inn, guests can choose among Triple Room, Double Room, and Suite. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel?
The guests will be able to stay at the Pousada Gigiretro-Flat hotel with their pets.